After surgery, my keloid grew again. May silicone sheets be helpful?

I am 26 years man from asia ( Myanmar). After I accepted operation my keloid and it regrow again, more bigger and hurt. I see in google that using silicon sheet is useful to treat. May it be helpful?

Doctor Answers 1

Plato's Scar Serum after keloid removal

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
We recommend application of Plato's Scar Serum to help reduce scar recurrence. Apply the serum twice daily. 

Best, 
Dr. Karamanoukian
Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
