I just had fat necrosis removed from my right buttock 8/19/16; need reshaping but not interested in another BBL? (Photos)

My buttock is not well portion like I would like it to be maybe I'm still a lil swollen idk? I need reshaping but I'm not interested in another BBL! Also I'm looking into cellulite treatments any suggestions on what treatment is best for me? I have a lot of dents and also I was thinking of having a banana roll done or will any other treatment work?

Doctor Answers 3

Treating the Appearance of Cellulite with Cellfina

Cellfina is the newest, most effective FDA approved technology available for treating cellulite. This one-time, minimally invasive procedure takes only 45 minutes to perform, but the results last for a minimum of two years. #Cellfina has the longest lasting results of any current #cellulite treatment. Its approval rate is over 93% here on RealSelf.

Used on #moderate to #severe cellulite of the buttock and thighs, Cellfina works by treating the rubber-band-like connective tissue that causes cellulite. When these “rubber bands” under the skin are cut, the fat trapped underneath in dimples “snaps” back into place, creating a full, smooth appearance.
There is no cutting and no incisions. To perform this controlled, precise, and safe procedure, a vacuum hand piece is placed over the dimpled tissue through which the surgeon will deliver a local anesthetic. Then a small, needle-like #microblade is inserted to release the fibrous bands, the cause of cellulite. Seek more information to learn if you are candidate for #Cellfina by consulting with a board-certified Plastic Surgeon.  


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 103 reviews

Cellulite treatment

Thank you for your question and photos. Based on the photos, you are an excellent candidate for cellfina. Cellfina is a treatments for the dents. 

I hope this helps you!

Sincerely, 

Dr. Quenby Erickson

Quenby Erickson, DO, FAAD, FACMS
Chicago Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews

Smoothing it All Out-Shaping the Butt-VASER Hi Def, ThermiRF, Cellfina, Fat Transfer & Subcision

You may still have some swelling. I suggest a formal consultation with a hi definition body shaping expert. Shaping and cellulite can be treated with Vaser Hi Def, ThermiRF, Cellfina, fat transfer and subcision and would give you a very good improvement.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 179 reviews
