Can laser treatment fade all my stretch marks ? (photos)

I've got stretch marks on my outer and inner thighs , my lower things , butt , hips and little on breast too . Please help me cute them . They look really bad on my skin my skin tone is pale white

Doctor Answers 3

Stretchmark treatment options

Thank you for this
wonderful question! There is finally a treatment offered for at home use that
is FDA proven to reduce the appearance of stretchmarks. I have been using this
treatment for over the past year with wonderful results for my patients. The
Strialite works by utilizing LED at a cellular level to stimulate your own
collagen production which in turn reduces the appearance of stretchmarks. 

there are options for resurfacing the dermal area as well as excising the
portion of skin which contains stretchmarks. I offer and utilize both of the
modalities as well but the truth is not every patient requires this extensive
of a treatment option. 

the ability to administer the treatment yourself in the comfort of your own
home with ability to see results in as little as 4 weeks has proven a
comfortable alternative for patients who may not require a more invasive

I hope you have found this information helpful and I wish you

South Bend Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Stretch Marks -- Microneedling/PRP, Laser, Skin Care/Peels, Sculptra Injections

Stretch marks are improved with lasers, microneedling/PRP, and peels.  We use sculptra to promote collagen production.  Please see an expert.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews

Stretch mark treatment

Stretch marks are tough. Early red ones can be treated with a vascular laser such as VBeam or Excel V. Longstanding white ones are harder and require multiple laser or Infini treatments. With all those areas, it can be expensive because you will need multiple treatments for them. A less expensive option is using the microneedling devices without RF and applying either PRP or other topical growth factors. There has been some success with this according to some doctors.

Steven F. Weiner, MD
Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
