Scar tissue.

Can internal scar tissue after jaw lipo be injected with kenalog to flatten the scar tissue after a year has gone by? Would it still be effective? Thank you

Doctor Answers 1

Therapy for an internal scar from liposuction

I would begin with daily Plato's Scar Serum massage followed by ultrasound therapy and IIT. 
Best, Dr. KaramanoukianLos Angeles

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
