Kanolone injection left me with a shallow dent post 1 week. What can be done? Or should i just wait?

I had a kanolone injection on a cystic pimple on my chin. After a week, i notice a a shallow dent on the injection site. Will this resolve with time? If so, how many weeks or months should i wait. I am also scheduled for my 5th and final fco2 4 weeks from now, will the co2 laser help me with the dent?

Doctor Answers 1

Dent from Kenalog

This will improve with time. CO2 laser will not help this. A filler can be used for this and I prefer Bellafill for this.


Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
