Will having hidradenitis supperativa prevent me from having plastic surgery?

I have had a pretty bad case of hidradenitis supperativa my entire life. I have tons of scars that would likely be removed along with the excess skin I have since having WLS. How will this terrible skin issue will effect having a lower body lift. I know it's probably not ideal to go in to surgery with red, inflamed, puss filled, bumps every where. My condition has been worsened by this excess skin and the skin removal will help but will having HS prevent a surgeon from doing my surgery?

No doctor answers yet