Can the Latissimus Dorsi be moved back for Poland Syndrome? (Photo)

I suffer from a pectoral absence on my left side and I had the Latissimus transferred to the pectoral position. I am now going with a different option which is a custom implant. Since the Latissimus transfer is no longer relevant, is there anyway it can be moved back to its original position?

No doctor answers yet