Who is the top doctor in Miami/south Florida for cellulite treatments?

I am 58 with significant cellulite on thighs and buttocks. I am willing to spend the money to treat it with the best possible solutions other than surgery.

To find doctors in your local area, please click here.

Doctor Answers 5

Select a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon to Discuss Your Options

When choosing a #doctor for clinical treatments to address cellulite, always #select a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon  #experienced with such treatments.  The methods to treat #cellulite may appear fairly simple however a #surgeon experienced in both #surgical and #non-surgical treatments is helpful and reduces the chances for any complications or side effects. 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 110 reviews


Thank you for your question.

I specialize in Body Contouring procedures.





It is different than Cellulaze which is a laser. 



Cellfina is designed to be a one time procedure. 


It can also be combined with other treatments such as Thermi or

Ulthera if skin tightening is needed.




Take care,

Dr. Schwartz 

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Jaime S. Schwartz, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 93 reviews

Best treatment for cellulite is Cellfina

Cellulite is caused by fibrous bands tethering the skin to the deep tissue. WITHOUT A DOUBT there is only one technique that treats the underlying cause - Cellfina. This involves a minor procedure done in the office without requirements for anesthesia. The results are spectacular and will last for years (if not permanently). Our staff will gladly answer your questions if you wish to give us a call, we are in St. Petersburg.

Diana L. Elias, MD
Saint Petersburg Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 21 reviews

Cellulite treatment

Obtain a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon experienced with Cellfina. This appears to be the most effective treatment on the market today for cellulite. Patient satisfaction two years after treatment exceeds 90%.

Paul M. Parker, MD, FACS
Paramus Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

Cellulite/FL – Hi Def Lipo, Kuma Shape, Exilis Ultra/Cellutone, Venus Legacy, Vanquish, Ultherapy, Cellfina, Sculptra

Cellulite usually takes combination treatment. VASER Hi def lipo along with VANQUISH combined with exilis or venus legacy can help. Cellfina is the latest treatment for cellulite on the back of thighs. Don't let distance dissuade you, please see an expert. Best, Dr. Emer

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 196 reviews
