Retinoic cream and contractubex.

I have a small raised scar in my face. I am currently in a tretinoin treatment (7th week). Can i apply contractubex over the raised facial scar? Will i have any irriation if i apply those 2 meds together? Or its safe?

Doctor Answers 1

Retinoic Creams and Scars

I would suggest you consult an expert in TCA peels and scars for improvement in these scars.  Best, Dr. Green


New York Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 71 reviews
