Can I Have Lipotherme Done After Having Lap Band Surgery Five Years Ago?


Doctor Answers 1

Lipotherme after a lap band Surgery

Absolutely, lipotherme is laser in association with liposuction, it will deliver heat on the subcutaneous tissues, it does not penetrate the abdominal wall and will not affect your Lap Band, but it will help you to build collagen on your lose skin and tighten the skin after weight loss.
