I was pushed hard on my upper lip . Blood came rushing from my lip. In two days the blood dried leaving a scar on my lip.

Do I need a treatment or it will disappear automatically?

Doctor Answers 1

Plato's Scar Serum and scar revision on the lips

Depending on the depth of the scar, you may need surgical scar revision. I would begin with twice daily application of Plato's Scar Serum. 


Dr. Karamanoukian

Los Angeles

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
