Frame is 5 ft 8 in. at 153 lbs. 560 cc's is the size that will look natural on me? Porn star look? or just right?

size 560 cc's? good on 5f 8 inch 155lb woman

Doctor Answers 21

Breast Implants with Natural Look

I would suggest getting an evaluation by a board certified plastic surgeon who will assess what style of implant in a 560cc size would give you the most natural look.  At the time of consultation, it would also be determined if your skin can accommodate 560cc.  It is hard to determine without pictures and an evaluation. This volume will look different on you as compared to someone much shorter.  Discuss your desired look with your plastic surgeon at your consultation to avoid any post operative disappointment.


Farmington Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 92 reviews

560cc's?


Breast Implant Size

A natural breast augmentation look depends on how the patient sees it. Using just your height and weight as a guide it is unlikely that 560cc implants would look too large and most certainly would not constitute a 'porn star' look.

Photos for better advices

Thanks for the question. I recommend you to send your photos to us to give you the advices you need and want.

Kind regards 

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 174 reviews

560ccs right size?

You can not make a recommendation on implant size just based on your height and weight.  At minimum you will need to submit pictures for us to give you a recommendation.  Best of luck to you

Milind K. Ambe, MD
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Implant selection

Choosing the right implants for you requires an exam in person.  It can not be done based solely on knowing your height and weight. Good luck!

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Frame is 5 ft 8 in. at 153 lbs. 560 cc's is the size that will look natural on me? Porn star look? or just right?

560 ccs is well above the average implant volume even for a patient of your height and weight.  If you have significant loose skin to fill and good shape it may suit you well but it's impossible to say without a face-to-face exam.  I'd suggest that you describe your size goals with pictures to your plastic surgeon and allow him/her to choose the best implant for you during your procedure when the actual size and contour of your breasts can best be determined with the use of sizers.  Please watch the video above for additional information that may be helpful to you and good luck.

Jon A Perlman MD FACS 

Certified, American Board of Plastic Surgery 

Extreme Makeover Surgeon ABC TV

Best of Los Angeles Award 2015, 2016 

Beverly Hills, Ca


Jon A. Perlman, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 30 reviews

#naturallooking #breastimplantsize

Without knowing your chest measurements, I cannot give you an accurate opinion. While a 560cc implant is usually considered a bit on the larger side, you are relatively tall. If you have a wider breast base width, the 560 may be a good fit. It would likely make you look implanted, but whether or not the look is "porn star" is a personal opinion.

I would recommend showing your board certified PS some photos of the look you desire to help him/her choose the correct implant.

Jack Peterson, MD
Topeka Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Frame is 5 ft 8 in. at 153 lbs. 560 cc's is the size that will look natural on me? Porn star look? or just right?

Without the benefit of photos or a physical exam examination your question will remain just that....a question.  In my office we utilize a sizing bra and the Mentor sizing system, with shaped sizers, to help patients determine how their breasts will appear in clothes.  This gives my patients a guesstimate of their choice of implant and intraoperatively I place temporary sizer implants into the surgical pocket then evaluate how her soft tissues respond to their preop choice.  Then different sizers may be used to determine best and most pleasing breast shape, appreciating her preop goals.  

560 cc implants might be appropriate, but I wouldn't bet on it appearing natural, even in Texas, where everything is bigger!!  Best wishes

Craig Harrison, MD, PA
Tyler Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Breast augmentation question

An in person consultation is required to decide what  type,profile and size implant you require. The best size implant for you will be determined by the characteristics of your breasts, chest wall and your desires. 560 mL is a large implant. Larger implants are associated with more postoperative complications following breast augmentation. See a board-certified plastic surgeon for a consultation.
