Would 25cc make a visible difference on 300cc and 250cc Mentor moderate+ profile implants? (photos)

I am a small 34b 5'6 and 63kg I met with my surgeon the first time last week, we had a look at sizers 350cc for left and 300cc moderate+ profile in the right, placing them sub muscle we agreed didn't look natural for myself we tried 300cc L and 250cc R which we thought would give a much nicer natural appearance, however I'm thinking of going a little bigger as I'd hope to achieve at least a full C cup or a D cup I know from reading surgeons answers cup size is differs between manufacturers

Doctor Answers 2

Would 25cc make a visible difference on 300cc and 250cc Mentor moderate+ profile implants? (photos)

This is definitely something to discuss with your surgeon who has examined you and knows exactly what your anatomy looks like, but in general terms 25cc does not make much of a difference. Hope that helps! 

Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 21 reviews

Would 25cc make a visible difference with breast implants?

Thank you for the question. Online consultants will not be able to provide you with specific enough advice to be truly helpful. Much will depend on your specific anatomic features; for example, a 25 cc difference may be noticeable on a very petite patient but not on a patient with a larger frame.  





In my practice, the use of photographs of “goal” pictures (and breasts that are too big or too small) is very helpful. For example, I have found that the use of words such as “natural” or "full C or D cup" etc means different things to different people and therefore prove unhelpful.

Also, as you mentioned, cup size varies depending on him who makes the bra; therefore, discussing desired cup size may also be inaccurate. Again, the use of computer imaging has been very helpful during the communication process, in our practice.


