Does Natural Curves pills actually work? (photos)

Natural Curves pills by Biotech, made by 100% natural ingredients, sold in GNC and Vitamin Shoppe. It states that breast enhancement should be noticed after 3 months commitment with having the pills twice a day. & max results should be acheived after 6 months of intake. They're supposed to enhance them half cup to 2 cups. From the reviews on their website, some ppl say they continued their use for a year or 2, with breaks every 6 months, & had transformed from A cup to C cup. Can I trust that?

Doctor Answers 9

Breast Growth Products

Hello,
Some herbal supplements and drugs will affect hormones or weight gain to temporarily swell breasts. There is no safe, reliable and long term method of enlarging the breasts without surgery however. Many people waste money, time and jeopardize their health pursuing miracle products before considering cosmetic surgery. I recommend that you meet with a board certified Plastic Surgeon to discuss your goals and options.
All the best

Does Natural Curves pills actually work?

There is no safe/effective medication, cream, herb, or nonsurgical method that significantly increases breast size. Be careful about believing (or wasting resources on) heavily marketed “miracles" that you will undoubtedly read/hear about. Best wishes.

Breasts

No!  This is not reliably possible.  Instead, seek a consult from a Board Certified PS for the best options and results from a Breast augmentation.

Ramiro Morales, Jr., MD
Pembroke Pines Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 22 reviews

You might also like...

Does natural curves pills work?

Thank you for your question. There are many people out there selling “nonsurgical” procedures and pills to increase the size of your breasts or buttocks.  NONE of these are reliable procedures, and can end up costing you a lot of money. Best is to have a consultation with  a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon regarding your breast augmentation. Good luck!

Breast pills

These supplements will not work to give you larger breasts.  I recommend a visit to a board certified plastic surgeon in your area to learn about breast augmentation.  These pills will be a waste of your money.

Camille Cash, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews

Pills for BA

Thank you for your question as well as the information on the product. There are no activities, medicines/pills/creams to create symmetry or change the shape of your breasts. The overall shape may change some depending on age, weight, hormonal changes/pregnancy. For a breast augmentation or lift, it is best to see a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon who can in person examine you, take key measurements and go over with you your specific aesthetic goals and concerns you have about your current breast shape and/or size.

Benjamin J. Cousins M.D.
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

Benjamin J. Cousins, MD
Miami Beach Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Do natural curves pills work?

No.  If they worked, everyone would be discusses these as a national treasure and GNC wouldn't be able to keep them on the shelf. These things come and go.  Don't waste your money.Best wishes.

Shayne Webb, MD
Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 41 reviews

Breast augmentation

I don't think this product will give you what you want. I suggest you see a board certified plastic surgeon to discuss a breast augmentation.

Tracy E. McCall, MD
Milwaukee Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review

Does Natural Curves pills actually work?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 357 reviews
