I am currently 5'7 and 160 pounds. Do I currently have enough weight to get a significant BBL difference? (Photos)

I want a huge butt with projection and small waist. What's the approximate amount of ccs that could be transferred at my current weight? Or should I wait to gain more (ideally I wanted 1400 cc on each side)

Doctor Answers 3

Lipo + BBL candidate, some advices:

Thanks for the question.In this regard, I recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour. Finally, I suggested take the fat we get and transfer to the buttocks and hips, to mold them and get better volume, contour and butt projection, is that we know as "Brazilian Butt Lift" (BBL).Kind regards

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews



Great BMI

You have a great question!
I have done patients with similar BMI and they are very happy with excellent results.  I would recommend you look at the American College Osteopathic Surgeons website and look up board certified osteopathic plastic surgeons in your area.  The best way to determine the result is an in person exam by a board-certified osteopathic plastic surgeon. 

I wish you well through your procedure and your recovery, 
James McAdoo DO FACOS

  • 32,000 procedures 
  • 20 years experience
  • AOA board certified plastic surgeon
  • AOA board certified general surgeon
  • Microsurgery Fellowship

You might also like...
