How big my butt will be if I’m 5'0" and weigh 120 lbs? (Photos)

Should I gain more weight? To look like this?

Doctor Answers 6

How big my butt will be if I’m 5'0" and weigh 120 lbs?

Is is actually impossible for PS to make every patient have the exact same wish photo results. We need to see some photos of you to give you real advice about realistic expectations. Every patient can undergo a BBL - liposuction of areas with excess fat, focus on liposculpting the waistline, and fat transfer to the buttocks. Even very thin patients have excess fat. The question is do you have enough fat to reach your desired look? Is your natural waist size small enough to reach your desired look?

BBL

Thanks for the question.

I recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour.


Also, in your case to give you the best advice is good to have a personal evaluation. 

Kind regards

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 178 reviews

Buttock size after BBL

In order to give you a rough idea, you would have to be seen in person.  Best of luck in your decision to move forward.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

How big my butt will be if I’m 5'0" and weigh 120 lbs?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.... Remember that surgeons cannot promise specific results based on pictures because every patient is different in size and shape, and also each one of us we have different weight and located fat, so.. It will depend on your located fat on surgery OR at the moment of surgery. 

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

How big my butt will be if I’m 5'0" and weigh 120 lbs? (Photos)

without pictures of you it is impossible to tell.  A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.  When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews

Optimal weight for BBL

120 lbs at 5'0 should be plenty of fat for your desired results. The shape of your buttock after BBL is more about the liposculpting rather than fat volume. Make sure you find a surgeon that is experienced in this procedure to give you the best results. 


Sejal M. Patel, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 40 reviews
