171cm 54kilos - am I possible for BBL with body shaping? I don't have hips and no form in my body.

It has been years that im insecure with my body, yes i am slim and looked good on skater dresses but I am ashamed to wear swimsuit. I wanted a thin well shaped hourglass body, i am not keen on implants though. I wanted hips and hourglass shaped body. Is that possible for me? Please let me know. Thank you

Doctor Answers 2

Brazilian Butt Lift/ Fat Grafting/ Fat Transfer/ High Definition Liposuction

Thank you for your question.




The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon

171cm 54kilos - am I possible for BBL with body shaping? I don't have hips and no form in my body.

   Yes, you would be a great candidate as long as you find a board certified plastic surgeon who has demonstrated excellence with thinner patients.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Beverly Hills, CA
