Am I a good candidate for buccal fat removal?

Good morning RS doctors I allways have a fatty face even if I loose weight. I'm having a chin lipo In September. I'd like to know if I am a good candidate for a buccal fat removal In order to redifine my contour. Then I'll do it at the same time. Thank's for your answers. Best regards.

Doctor Answers 1

Buccal Fat

Please re-submit a full face photo (that shows your mouth area) without smiling. This will be better to evaluate your candidacy for Buccal Fat Removal.


Orlando Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
