I am 5'4", 161lbs. Would 650cc in each cheek make a difference in BBL? (Photo)

I don't think I have enough fat to transfer, I was wondering if 650 per cheek would make a difference from my current state.

Doctor Answers 3

Brazilian Butt Lift Chicago

Thank you for your question. The best way to determine candidacy would be an in person exam. I would be happy to meet with you in a complimentary consultation and discuss your goals, result expectations, and candidacy. I have extensive experience in performing Brazilian Butt Lifts.

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

I am 5'4", 161lbs. Would 650cc in each cheek make a difference in BBL?

650cc to each buttock will make a noticeable difference. What you must figure out is if YOU will be happy with that size. Every one of us has different expectations going into elective cosmetic surgery. If your goal is to look like Kim K., then 650cc may not be enough. Where are you getting that number? There is no way to know exactly what amount we will get. We can just give a guess (especially those of us that do a lot of these).


Thank you for your question. From your photos, you appear to be an excellent candidate for Vaser Hi definition liposculpture with fat grafting to the buttocks.  You should get a great result from liposculpture, giving you a more contoured and hourglass shape with better projection to your buttocks. I have done many body contouring procedures and specialize in Vaser Hi Definition liposculpture. Vaser Hi Definition body sculpting requires extensive specialized training. I am one of few surgeons in the United States that was personally trained by Dr. Alfredo Hoyos, the surgeon that developed this technique. Vaser Hi Definition liposuction uses the concepts of negative and positive spaces in relation to the underlying bony and muscle anatomy to define areas such as your six pack and create an athletic looking physique. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon #RealSelfCORESurgeon
