After hyaluronic fillers can I use dermaroller with prp or hyaluronic serum?

Fillers on lips and temples. Weeks later of course... Hope im clear

Doctor Answers 2

YEs, safe to do so .

Short answer is yes. No problem. Fillers are placed deep in the skin, rollers do not usually go to this depth. I generally wait at least a week or two before microneedling - rolling PRP after fillers. All the best, Dr Davin Lim. Brisbane. Australia. 


Brisbane Dermatologist
4.7 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

After hyaluronic fillers can I use dermaroller with prp or hyaluronic serum?

Thanks for your query. Yes, you can do Derma roller with PRP after a minimum gap of 1 month from the time of injection. Hope it helps.


All The Best

Ajaya Kashyap, MD
India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
