How can I get my Nose bridge straightened and/or raised?

I hit my nose last year February 2015. I called 911 but they didn't take me for some reason. Months go by and I have an X-ray in September 2015 with the result saying nothing's wrong. I wanted to know if there was anything that I could do to PERMANENTLY straighten my nose and will it raise the bridge(especially the dorsal) and make it look back to normal. My fears: I have no deviated septum, tip problems, or anything of that matter. I just want my bridge straightened and defined again.

Doctor Answers 1

Rhinoplasty to straighten the nasal bones and build up the nasal bridge line

A rhinoplasty procedure can accomplish straightening the nasal bone osteotomies which also gives more sidewall definition to the nose.  Placement of a cartilaginous graft along the bridge line will add height to the nose.  For more information and many before and after rhinoplasty results, please see the video and the link below


Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 129 reviews
