Chin implant to make my face V shaped? (Photo)

Hi, i'm 22 yrs old and my main problem has always been my round face. No matter how skinny I get my face stays round. My chin has always bothered me. Thinking of Getting a chin implant to make my face V shaped. Need opinions, would a chin implant be good for me or not? Thanks PS Sorry my face is white in the pics I'm wearing my night cream

Doctor Answers 3

Do you need a chin implant?


Do you need a chin implant?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}


Chin implant to make my face V shaped?



 Following the beauty principles outlined in my book on face and body beauty, women look the most feminine, youthful and attractive with heart shaped faces. Heart shaped faces have cheeks that are full and round in the front.  The photo shows excess fat around the cheeks and lower face.  Liposuction to shape the cheeks creating a heart shaped face might also be considered.  

Hope this helps.

Chin implant to make my face V shaped?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}



 Following the beauty principles outlined in my book on face and body beauty, women look the most feminine, youthful and attractive with heart shaped faces. Heart shaped faces have cheeks that are full and round in the front.  The photo shows excess fat around the cheeks and lower face.  Liposuction to shape the cheeks creating a heart shaped face might also be considered.  

Hope this helps.

Chin Implant

A chin implant can make your chin more pointy or V-shaped. But it has to be of the right design and not the style of chin implant that has lateral wings on it.

Chin Implant

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

A chin implant can make your chin more pointy or V-shaped. But it has to be of the right design and not the style of chin implant that has lateral wings on it.
