Is there an experienced calf, ankle & lipo surgeon in London with a good portfolio?

I'm a 5ft 2 slim girl . However I have always had fat calves and ankles . I was looking for a surgeon in London with a portfolio showcasing this and it's proving difficult. Does fat dissolving injections work ?

Doctor Answers 2

Is there an experienced calf, ankle & lipo surgeon in London with a good portfolio?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring of CALVES

I suggest you see only an expert to treat this area, there are very few who really know who to do contouring of this area which requires meticulous skill and expertise.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
