Fascia blasting lipomas; are there any concerns with going over it with the fascia blaster?

I recently purchased a and have been using it on my lipomas. I'm wondering if there are any concerns with going over it with he fascia blaster?

Doctor Answers 1

Are there any concerns with going over lipomas with the fasciablaster?

Thank you for sharing your excellent question.  As lipomas are comprised of the same fat present throughout the body there is no cause for concern when using the fasciablaster.  Hope this helps.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews
