I'm about to start taking tamoxifen for breast cancer. I haven't had chemotherapy. Can I have a hydrafacial?

Doctor Answers 1

I'm about to start taking tamoxifen for breast cancer. I haven't had chemotherapy. Can I have a hydrafacial?

Thanks for your query. Yes you can go in for hydrafcial as there is no contraindication as such but it is advisable to get a clearance from your oncologis. Hope it Helps.

All The Best


India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
