Can I take Biosil capsules(collagen,keratin,elastin) immediately after hair transplant?

Can I take Biosil capsules(collagen,keratin,elastin) immediately after hair transplantation

Doctor Answers 2


It is best to ask your surgeon about post operative care as each doctor has their unique regimen.  In general vitamins and supplements are not necessary. 


Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 85 reviews

Biosil

yes you can use it but I think you would have no benefit for your hair. This kind of market products are produced just for getting money without any treatment purpose .

Ilhan Serdaroglu, MD
Turkey Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
