Does the PRP treatment affect Radiesse fillers (which I got 2.5 months ago) ?

I've had Radiesse injected in my upper cheeks (2.5 months ago) but I'm looking into getting a PRP treatment with microneedling. Will the PRP treatment affect the fillers in any way ?

Doctor Answers 1

Chin/Cheek Augmentation -- Fillers such as Radiesse, Voluma, Perlane; Fat; Implants; Sculptra;PRP

PRP helps fillers, we do it all day in combination and you will get great outcome if you go to an expert.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
