I have rosacea. Will microneedling be OK for my skin?

Doctor Answers 2

Microneedling and Rosacea

Hello,

Yes, microneedling is safe for patients with Rosacea. For best results add PRP to your microneedling treatment. Enjoy your treatment! Dr Faraz

Rosacea and Microneedling, Use PRP and Yellow Laser or Excel V

Microneedling is safe on patients with rosacea, combine with vascular lasers to get a better outcome. Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
