Will applying minoxidil peroxide 5 percent for moustache cause weight gain?

I started applying minoxidil peroxide for my moustache growth will it cause weight gain ..kindly reply

Doctor Answers 1

Applying minoxidil on your scalp for hair loss treatment has nothing to do with weight gain.

Applying minoxidil on your scalp for hair loss treatment has nothing to do with weight gain.  A high calorie diet without exercise will cause weight gain.


Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 85 reviews
