Scars from corner lip lift?

I am seriously considering this. I do not have a lot of dental show and don't like my smile. After meeting with a couple surgeons, I have been repeatedly told the scars are basically undetectable. But what does this mean? Does anyone have any pictures of the scars as they will look? I was told they would be treated with a laser. I would be very grateful for any information or pictures! Thank you so much.

Doctor Answers 1

Lip Lift

Thank you for your question. Please review the before and after pictures on our website below. An experienced surgeon is able to minimize the appearance of scars. I suggest that you move forward and consult with a board certified facial plastic surgeon.

Best wishes,


Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
