Combining treatments - SculpSure & RF treatments

Hello we recently acquired Sculpsure at our practice. We also offer coolsculpting, and Inmode rf treatments as well. Does anyone know the protocol with combining sculpsure and rf treatments? Is there a waiting period after a sculpsure treatment as to when you can perform and rf treatment?

Doctor Answers 2

#sculpsure/#Body Contouring/ #Hi Definition Procedures

Thank you for your question.








Take care,

Dr. Schwartz  Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

Combining SculpSure with other non invasive procedures

We combine SculpSure with Endermologie in our practice.  I would wait about 6-8 weeks between using SculpSure and any radio-frequency treatments, better to be safe than sorry.  Endermologie does not use RF, so we add this soon after the session.

David Finkle, MD
Omaha Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 73 reviews
