Ask a doctor

Does Zerona Even Skin After Liposuction?

is zerona effective to even skin after liposuction? do the fat cells grow back?

Doctor Answers (2)

Zerona not for firming skin

+1

No Zerona will not "even skin" or help with Cellulite after liposuction.The purpose of Zerona is to reduce the amount of fat in a generalized fashion but not to reduce cellulite, firm up or tighten the skin.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 38 reviews

Zerona

+1

ZERONA® is an FDA cleared alternative to liposuction, which reduces inches with no pain, no surgery and no downtime. Patients are losing between 3.6 to 5.5 inches and many are seeing even greater results when combined with a sensible diet and exercise program. It's the perfect way to lose stubborn body fat from: neck, love handles, arms, hips, back/bra‚Äźline, thighs, tummy/waistline and knees in this fast pace world we live in. After just six 40 minute treatments you will see inches melt away. And best of all there is no recovery or downtime so you can resume all your normal activities immediately after each treatment

Michelle Copeland, MD, DMD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
