Ultrasonic Cavitation before a Brazilian ButtLift?

Would it be good ideal to get Ultrasonic Cavitation months before a brazilian butt lift? I just Need Help Losing a Few Pounds , but im Not sure if this will Cause me to No get good Results. Please Let Me Know ASAP.

Doctor Answers 4

Ultrasonic Cavitation before a Brazilian ButtLift?

     If you want to have fat transferred, you may not want to do anything to compromise the results of the Brazilian buttlift.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Ultrasonic Cavitation before a Brazilian ButtLift?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 360 reviews

Brazilian buttlift vs ultrasound cavitation

the ultrasound cavitation doesn't help you if you want a brazilian butt lif, all the ways i need to see some pics of you so i can do a right evaluation

Disnalda Matos, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews

You might also like...

Ultrasonic Cavitation before a Brazilian Butt Lift?

Hello WillhappenSoon,

Thank you for your question, Always consult with your Board Certified Plastic Surgeon before you do any treatment, in most cases everything you do to help the overall result of the procedure before or after it could only approve by your surgeon.
