Is Laser Hair Removal safe to have while taking Erythromycin for my acne orally?

Doctor Answers 1

Laser hair removal on erythromycin

It is safe to the laser while taking erythromycin. I would tell your provider you are taking it. Sometimes a lower setting might be needed.


Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
