How to Get Rid of Sagging Skin After Gynecomastia Surgery?

I am 5'10" & weigh 102 kg, I had a surgery for gynecomastia around 2 months back where in the fats were sucked out using laser liposuction where as the glands were left as it is. However now I have sagging skin below my nipples, how can I get rid of the sagging skin & how much time will it take.

Doctor Answers 2

How to Get Rid of Sagging Skin After Gynecomastia Surgery





Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Sagging skin after liposuction for male chest

If you have sagging skin after liposuction treatment for gynecomastia, you  probalby need some sort of skin excision procedure.  An exam is key.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
