Will IPL photo rejuve on face affect my glutathione + vit c + thiotic acid (iv drip) procedure? Also had juverderm on cheeks.

I just started (3rd session) GSH 600mg + vit c 10g + thiotic acid 25g through iv drip once a week to detox and whiten skim. Also human placenta via IM 3days per injection. I'm Asian in mid 40s. I also had juverderm volume ( I think?) On cheeks done more then 6mths ago. I have bad oily skin but rarely breaks out with mild scarring signed up an IPL package. Will IPL affect the glutathione iv and filler. Also I notice I can't seem to sleep the moment I started the gsh+vitc+thiotic acid. Why so

Doctor Answers 1

Lasers and Fillers -- Can Be Done Together with IV Therapy

lasers and fillers do not effect your IV or IM therapy but you need a well trained laser physician as you are asian skin type and at more risk for complications post IPL and laser if not done properly.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
