Can I get porcelain veneers on two front teeth only? (photos)

I am only wanting to change the appearance of my two front teeth that turn in and are chipped. I am happy with the rest of my teeth.

Doctor Answers 4

Veneers

It looks like porcelain veneers would look great on your front teeth. Remember you have 2 larger teething a smaller space. Your teeth will need to be contoured quite a bit to make them look like they are in alignment. Find an experienced Cosmetic Dentist to have this done. 

Veneers

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
It looks like porcelain veneers would look great on your front teeth. Remember you have 2 larger teething a smaller space. Your teeth will need to be contoured quite a bit to make them look like they are in alignment. Find an experienced Cosmetic Dentist to have this done. 

Porcelain veneers

Yes you can, 2 porcelain veneers can give you a big change, the only thing its that you need to see how the front teeth are more wider than the laterals , so the option of only 2 veneers its good, but also the option of 4 can give a more aesthetical lay out. I hoipe this helps.

Porcelain veneers

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Yes you can, 2 porcelain veneers can give you a big change, the only thing its that you need to see how the front teeth are more wider than the laterals , so the option of only 2 veneers its good, but also the option of 4 can give a more aesthetical lay out. I hoipe this helps.

Porcelain Veneers

Yes, it looks like it should not be an issue. I would recommend seeing a well trained cosmetic dentist to ensure that the final produce will not only be esthetic but functional. The only issue I see from pictures is a possible lack of space and the degree of shifting of those central incisors. Porcelain crowns might also be an option if the teeth are too angled. Hard to see for sure from pictures given.

Marielaina Perrone, DDS
Henderson Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Porcelain Veneers

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Yes, it looks like it should not be an issue. I would recommend seeing a well trained cosmetic dentist to ensure that the final produce will not only be esthetic but functional. The only issue I see from pictures is a possible lack of space and the degree of shifting of those central incisors. Porcelain crowns might also be an option if the teeth are too angled. Hard to see for sure from pictures given.

Marielaina Perrone, DDS
Henderson Dentist

Jolly

I would think that veneers would be an option to restore you teeth.  I would suggest you find a good cosmetic dentist and have an evaluation done.  They can give you your options.  It should make a significant difference in your smile.  Good luck!

Thomas Roberts, DDS
Seattle Dentist

Jolly

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
I would think that veneers would be an option to restore you teeth.  I would suggest you find a good cosmetic dentist and have an evaluation done.  They can give you your options.  It should make a significant difference in your smile.  Good luck!

Thomas Roberts, DDS
Seattle Dentist
