SMP ON DONOR SCAR. When going to sleep and laying and rubbing on your pillow ruin the results?

Doctor Answers 2

SMP

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
going to sleep and laying on the scar treated wit scalp micropigmentation will not impact the results of a well done job. See web site below


Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews

It is best to ask your doctor or clinic about after care instructions. However, sleeping on your pillow would be safe.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
It is best to ask your doctor or clinic about after care instructions. However, sleeping on your pillow would be safe.

Jae Pak, MD
Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 103 reviews
