Squats and butt implants

Can doing squats rip your muscle and cause your butt implants to shift. Implants are intramuscular

Doctor Answers 2

Squats and butt implants

If the implants have been placed properly, squats should not affect the placement. They may break or crack with heavy lifting, but they will stay in place.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 48 reviews


