5'4", 130lbs, looking for photos of someone with a similar body type? (Photos)

Anyone have photos or advise to give. I'm in the beginning stages of planning a bbl in Charleston SC. I AM 5'4 and weigh 130 lbs. would love any advise!

Doctor Answers 6

BBL candidate

You appear to be a good candidate for a fat transfer to the buttock procedure. An exam in person is needed to confirm this of course. Your square shape can be rounded out with careful liposuction and fat transfer placement. A small amount of weight gain (5 lbs) prior to surgery may enhance your outcome as well.Consult with a few plastic surgeons in person for more detailed information.
Best wishes,Dr.Bruno


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 341 reviews



5'4", 130lbs, looking for photos of someone with a similar body type?

Liposuction of the abdomen, sides, and back with fat transfer to the buttocks would likely yield a very nice result.
Kenneth Hughes, MD
Los Angeles, CA

BBL

Great Question. The Brazilian Butt Lift is a procedure designed to transfer fat from one area of the body, typically the stomach and thighs, hips, knees, and back to the buttock through liposuction.  The procedure is meant to reshape, but also enhances the size of a buttock to better fit the figure and provides a perky appearance to rear end. For those who have lost weight and feel their buttocks lack shape or wish to improve the appearance of their backsides, the Brazilian butt lift procedure is a solution. It is unique by the use of the patients own harvested body fat, rather than the use of synthetic material. This allows for a healthier and longer lasting result. From your photos provided, it does appear that you would be a good candidate for a BBL. Next step is to schedule a consult with a board certified plastic surgeon. Come see me locally, here in South Carolina.Best of luck. Frederick G. Weniger, MD, FACS, MBAWeniger Plastic Surgery(843) 757-0123

BBL

I think that you would need to be seen in person to determine if you have enough fat reserves to achieve your goal.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

5'4", 130lbs, looking for photos of someone with a similar body type? (Photos)

You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift. For best results gaining 7-10 pounds will have enough fat to have a amazing results.A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery. Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.Thank you for your question .

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews
