Breast Implant Removal After Benelli Lift?

I had breast implants (300cc saline over muscle) with a benelli lift 2 months ago and they are far too big (went from B to D, but wanted C). I am getting them removed but am concerned that the mild 'pucking' around the areola that currently exists will become worse after the extraction. Has anyone had experience with this?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast Implant Removal

+1

You will definitely have more loose skin after your breast implant removal.

At this point I would recommend waiting until about 4-5 months to see your result. 2 months is a bit early to make such a big decision. A lot of things change and implants shift over time so at about 4-5 months time you will be close to your final result and at that point you can evaluate things.

Good luck.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews


You might also like...