Sclerotherapy on chest veins!! HELP me find a dr.

I'm looking for Canadian Drs that perform sclerotherapy on blue chest veins (which are still horribly prominent after 8 weeks post op BA) Giving it all time to settle, but at my 6 month mark, if they haven't gotten ALOT less noticeable, I want sclerotherapy treatment, or implant removal. Can't find Drs who do this in Canada. Help! Ottawa or Toronto ON, would be great. Losing hope, again. I love my new breasts, but I cannot enjoy them at all.. Too veiny.

Doctor Answers 2

Breast vein sclerotherapy in Los Angeles

Sclerotherapy does work well on selective veins on the breast. I would prep the skin to prevent any discoloration scars. 

Best, 

Dr. Karamanoukian

Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews

Chest Veins.

Sclerotherapy is an excellent treatment for chest veins. There are .org websites that may help you find a physician in your area to treat you, vein directory and vein experts.

John Landi, MD
Naples General Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
