How long after clear and brilliant can I use dermaroller or microderm?

i had my first treatment of clear and brilliant. Underwhelmeb, but will try in a month again. in the meantime how do i space dermaroller and microderm treatments?

Doctor Answers 2

Clear and brilliant

our most effective regimen with clear and brilliant is every two weeks for a total of six treatments.  after that patients go on maintenance once every quarter.  we had to purchase a second machine because of the high demand for the treatments and patients love the results.  I myself have benefitted from clear and brilliant and have seen most of my pigment issues disappear, as well as an incredible decrease is pore size.

Charlotte Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 105 reviews

Clear & Brilliant and Microderm

I would wait at least one week between these treatments for a little longer if your skin is sensitive.  Please verify with the physician performing the procedure.  Best, Dr. Green
