I'm 8 years post breast reduction and have hypertrophic scars. Should I have scar revision, or breast lift & implants? (Photo)

I had a breast reduction in 2008 and one year later I had my first child. My scars are hypertrophic and I've had multiple kenalog injections to flatten them. Post-op healing was well and scars where minimal until pregnancy. On the left breast the scars are very visible even with a conservative swim suit top. I feel like they are deflated and deformed looking. I'm not sure if I should get the scars revised or get a new breast lift or implants. Any advice would be appreciated.

No doctor answers yet