After a BBL, will the butt sag?

Will your butt ever sag after a bbl or will it stay nice a firm? Are there certain things you need to do to maintain its firmness ?

Doctor Answers 3

BBL and sagging

It is hard to predict long term how anyone's tissues will respond.  All tissue as we age loses elastic properties and gets loose, thin, and can lead to some sagging.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

After a BBL, will the butt sag?

Unfortunately, over time we all age and gravity will eventually take a toll on our body. This means that your butt will sag and change over time just as it would have before the BBL.

After a BBL, will the butt sag?

A Brazilian butt lift is a safe and effective procedure that combines liposuction of the abdomen hips waist and back and then fat grafting to the gluteal region. This is a safe and effective way to contour the lower body. After a successful Brazilian Butt lift, the fat that remains will stay there for the rest of your life. Like the rest of the tissue in your body this fat will grow and age with you.  When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.
Thank you for your question .

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 231 reviews
