Can I used mintop 10% once a day instead of mintop 5% twice a day. Will the effect will be same?

Doctor Answers 2

Using Mintop 10% instead of 5%

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
krishna mishra,The 10% solution can have more side effects, but if your physician prescribes it then by all means follow his instructions.
Sincerely,
Bernardino A. Arocha, MD

Minoxidil 10-%

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
some people get this prescribed for them by a doctor in the United States, If that is what your doctor prescribed, then stick to his recommendation

William Rassman, MD
Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
