Why is it I look pregnant after having a pannectlectumy almost 5 months ago? (photo)

Why do I look pregnant after 5 months. I need help almost like i need another surgery. It feels hard in certain areas like lower area.

Doctor Answers 1

Panniculectomy

During a panniculectomy, the surgeon does not tighten your muscle. Consider a TT to correct the abdominal wall laxity and improve your contour. Seek a plastic surgeon with hundreds of reviews and photos.


Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 261 reviews
