Can Venus help or harm saggy eyelids? (Photo)

My upper and lower eyelids are stretched and droopy can venus viva help or can it make them worse!

Doctor Answers 1

Venus to eyelids

Venus Viva should not be done to the eyelids. You will need to see a cosmetic surgeon for discussion about upper and/or lower blephs. This treatment cannot be done to that area. "This answer has been solicited without seeing this patient and cannot be held as true medical advice, but only opinion. Seek in-person treatment with a trained medical professional for appropriate care."
