Will Septoplasty balance uneven nostrils? (photos)

I understand the procedure is not cosmetic but I feel like this could be an exception. My septum protrudes at the bottom of my right nostril, giving the appearance of it being much smaller than the left. Will septoplasty aid in fixing this to a degree (getting rid of the protruding septum)

Doctor Answers 1

Uneven nostrils

Absolutely it will help balance nostril asymmetry and in addition it will help you breathe better through the right side
