Removal of Breast Implants and Breast Lift

Was this photo helpful? {{ voteCount + ' other' + (voteCountOthers == 1 ? '' : 's') }} found this helpful

This patient had previously undergone a breast augmentation with a peri-areolar mastopexy. Patient states she had never been happy with either surgery. She felt that the implants were too large for her body and the peri-areolar lift had not provided enough lift. The patient stated she would like to have the implants removed but was concerned about the lack of volume. I recommended to remove the implants and a full mastopexy. Instead of removing excess skin, it was used to preserve breast volume.